|
Honours
|
Team Manager(s)
|
Season 2016/2017 |
|
|
Warley Under 13’s Avengers |
RCD Div 4B Winners |
Matt Royal, Mark Miller |
|
|
|
Season 2015/2016 |
|
|
Warley Under 17’s Whites |
RCD Div 2 Winners |
John Needler |
Warley Under 17’s Greens |
RCD Div 1 Runners Up |
Marc Stoker, Steve Booth |
Warley Under 17’s Greens |
RCD Cup Runner Up |
Marc Stoker, Steve Booth |
Warley Under 16’s Blues |
RCD Div 2 Winners |
Graeme North |
|
|
|
Season 2014/2015 |
|
|
Warley Under 16’s Whites |
RCD Div 3 Runners Up |
John Needler |
|
|
|
Season 2013/2014 |
|
|
Warley Under 9's Whites |
Shield Runners Up |
Dave Ward |
Warley Under 11's Rangers |
CJFL league Champions |
Martin Holmes |
Warley Under 11's Rangers |
CJFL Cup winners |
Martin Holmes |
Warley Under 12's Utd |
CJFL Leagues Runner-up |
Bob McLoughlin & Phil Halstead |
Warley Under 14's Whites |
RCD Trophy Runner up |
Tom Shaw |
Warley Under 15's Greens |
CJFL Cup Runner-up |
Marc Stoker & Stephen Booth |
Warley Under 15's Greens |
CJFL League Runner-up |
Marc Stoker & Stephen Booth |
Warley Under 15's Greens |
HX Minor Cup Runner-up |
Marc Stoker & Stephen Booth |
|
|
|
Season 2012/2013 |
|
|
Under 10s Rangers |
Cup winners |
Martin Holmes |
Under 14s Greens |
Cup Runner up |
Marc Stoker, Stephen Booth |
|
|
|
Season 2011/2012 |
|
|
Under 10's Blues |
League Runner up |
Bob McLoughlin, Phil Halstead |
Under 10's |
Cup Runner up |
Simon Johnson |
Under 13's Whites |
League Champions |
John Needler |
Under 16's Greens |
Cup Winners |
Richard Ward & Gulbaz Khan |
|
|
|
Season 2010/2011 |
|
|
Under 9's Blues |
Shield Runner Up |
Bob McLoughlin, Phil Halstead |
Under 10's Whites |
League Runner up |
Rob Bottomley, Andy Murphy |
Under 10's Whites |
Shield Winner |
Rob Bottomley, Andy Murphy |
Under 12's Greens |
League Runner up |
Marc Stoker & Stephen Booth |
Under 12's Greens |
Cup Winners |
Marc Stoker & Stephen Booth |
Under 18's |
Hudderfield League Cup Winners |
Frank Anderson |
|
|
|
Season 2009/2010 |
|
|
Under 9's Blues |
Shield Winners |
Craig Raw |
Under 9's Whites |
Shield Runner Up |
Rob Bottomley, Andy Murphy |
Under 16's |
Hudderfield League Cup Winners |
Sean Byrne |
Under 16's |
Halifax Minor Cup |
Sean Byrne |
|
|
|
Season 2008/2009 |
|
|
Under 7's Blues |
Fair Play Cup Winners |
Bob McLoughlin |
|
|
|
Season 2007/2008 |
|
|
Under 7's |
Fair Play Cup runners up |
Andy Murphy |
Under 13s Whites |
League runners up |
Steve Coady |
Under 14s Blues |
League runners up |
Tom Devine |
|
|
|
Season 2006/2007 |
|
|
Open Age |
League Champions Div 1 |
Paul Hiley |
|
Cup runners up |
|
Under 17s |
League Champions, RCD Div 2 |
Bob McLoughlin & Mick Cawood |
Under 14s HX |
League runners up |
Craig Bodkin, Steve Waddington |
Under 13s Whites |
League Champions RCD Div 2 |
Sean Byrne, Paul Drake, Simon Scholfield |
|
RCD Cup runners up |
|
Under 13s Blues |
League runners up |
Tom Devine |
Under 12s Wolves |
League Champions RCD Div 4A |
Billy Jones, Mark Rice |
Under 11s |
League Champions (Savile) |
Mick Kneafsey, Richard Ward |
Under 9s Whites |
Cup Winners |
Martin Nolan |
Under 7s |
Cup runners up |
Graeme Potter |
|
|
|
Season 2005/2006 |
|
|
Under 11's |
League Champions |
|
Under 12s |
League Champions |
Sean Byrne |
|
Cup Winners |
|
Under 14s |
Cup runners up |
Craig Bodkin |
Under 15s |
League runners up |
Clive Masters |
|
|
|
Season 2004/2005 |
|
|
Under 12s |
Hudds League Champions |
Mike Vine |
Under 11s |
League Champions, Cup Winners |
Sean Byrne |
|
|
|
Season 2003/2004 |
|
|
Club Award |
Calderdale "Club of the Year" |
|
Under 14s |
League Champions, Cup winners |
Bob McLoughlin |
Under 11s |
League Champions, Cup winners |
Mike Vine |
Under 10s |
League Division 2 Champions |
Sean Byrne |
|
|
|
Season 2002/2003 |
|
|
Under 13s |
League Champions, |
Bob McLoughlin |
|
Sporting team of the year |
|
Under 10s |
League Champions, Cup winners |
Mike Vine |
Under 11s |
League runners up |
Chris Fairley |
Under 9s |
Shield Winners |
Sean Byrne |
|
|
|
Season 2001/2002 |
|
|
Under 12s |
League runners up |
Bob McLoughlin |
Under 9s |
Cup winners |
Mike Vine |
|
|
|
Season 2000/2001 |
|
|
Under 11s |
League runners up, Cup Winners |
Bob McLoughlin |
|
|
|
Season 1999/2000 |
|
|
Under 7s |
Cup winners |
Mike Vine |